FIRST CAPITAL CHINA CORPORATION

FIRST CAPITAL CHINA CORPORATION

Previous company name
ARTCRAFT V, INC.
Name change date
12/29/2009
Company Overview
The company is an investment holding firm which is engaged in the provision of management services. It conducts business from its registered head office located in Delaware, United States of America.
As an investment holding firm, it takes controlling and supervisory measures and provides technical and scientific management holding services to its operating companies and enterprises as well as the local units. It also handles the administrative affairs and services of a holding company and grants management services to its subsidiaries. In addition, it provides other services, such as business support vices, management consulting and open-end management investments, and other investment advisory financial services.
Business Summary
First Capital China Corporation, formerly Artcraft V, Inc., operated its business through its wholly owned subsidiary, Top Interest International Limited (Top Interest). Top Interest owned 70% equity interest of Shenzhen Xin Kai Yuan Info Consult Co., Ltd. (188info.com), which operates 188info.com, a professional information searching platform that is engaged in the business of providing information search engine, online Web application and image designing, digital network service, online market research, online promotion and advertising services, and query searches for both individuals and businesses.
Description and history
First Capital China Corporation, formerly Artcraft V, Inc., incorporated on June 7, 2004, operated its business through its wholly owned subsidiary, Top Interest International Limited (Top Interest). Top Interest owned 70% equity interest of Shenzhen Xin Kai Yuan Info Consult Co., Ltd. (188info.com), which operates 188info.com, a professional information searching platform that is engaged in the business of providing information search engine, online Web application and image designing, digital network service, online market research, online promotion and advertising services, and query searches for both individuals and businesses.

The Company entered into an agreement with Shenzhen Dingyi Investment Consulting Company Co., Ltd on September 22, 2008, to sell them its 70% interest in 188info.com. The transaction was completed and approved by the People’s Republic of China on October 17, 2008. As of December 31, 2008, Artcraft V, Inc’s principal business objective was to seek, investigate and, if such investigation warrants, engage in a business combination with a private entity.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of management services
Subsidiary

Advisor
KABANI & CO., INC.
IPO date

US SIC Code
6726
Company Address

City province or state postal code
DE
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: