FIRST FEDERAL CAPITAL CORP

FIRST FEDERAL CAPITAL CORP

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the activities of a bank holding company in the United States. It is a private company which was incorporated in January of 1989. The registered head office of the company is located in La Crosse, Wisconsin.
The company offers group planning and strategy and in particular exercises financial control over its subsidiaries, settles their general policy and appoints their top managements, and provides central services. It also holds the securities and other equity interests of companies and enterprises for the purpose of owning a controlling interest and influencing the management decisions of these firms. The company’s subsidiaries are active in banking business.
Business Summary
Bank Holding & Holding Company
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the activities of a bank holding company
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
9/1989
US SIC Code
6712
Company Address
State St, 605

City province or state postal code
54601, LA CROSSE, WI
Phone: 1 (608) 784 80 00
Fax: 1 (608) 784 80 80
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.firstfed.com