FIRST PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED

FIRST PACIFIC COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
First Pacific Company Limited is an investment and management company with interest in the telecommunications, consumer food products, and property and infrastructure sectors in Asia. The company was incorporated in Bermuda in May of 1988. The registered headquarters of the company is located in Central, Hong Kong. Its shares are publicly traded on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange with stock code 00142.
The company’s investment portfolio is consists of investments in Philippine Long Distance Telephone Company (PLDT), which provides a range of telecommunications services, including wireless, fixed line, and information and communications technology services in the Philippines; PT Indofood Sukses Makmur Tbk, a processed-foods company in Indonesia that offers various food products, including flour, noodles, food seasonings, snack foods, nutrition and special foods, and edible oils and fats; and Level Up! International Holdings Pte, Ltd., an online game publisher in the Philippines, Brazil, and India. First Pacific Company’s portfolio also includes Metro Pacific Investments Corporation, which holds interests in Landco Pacific Corporation, a real estate developer; and Maynilad Water Services, Inc., which provides water, sanitation, and sewerage services in the Philippines.
Business Summary
Investment Bank / Security House
Description and history
The Company is a Hong Kong-based investment and management company with operations located in Asia. Its principal business interests relate to telecommunications, consumer food products, infrastructure and natural resources.

HISTORY

The Company is a limited liability company incorporated in Bermuda on 25 May 1988. The Company’s ordinary shares are listed on 12 September 1988on the SEHK. Its shares are also available in the United States through ADRs.

Incorporated in Bermuda

Business Line
An investment and management company with interest in the telecommunications, consumer food products, and property and infrastructure sectors in Asia
Subsidiary
INDOFOOD SUKSES MAKMUR
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
9/12/1988
US SIC Code
6159
Company Address
Victoria Street, 22
Canon’s Court
City province or state postal code
HM 12, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.firstpacco.com