FIRSTAR EXPLORATION CORP

FIRSTAR EXPLORATION CORP

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of natural resource properties in the United States. It was founded in 2005 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Blackfoot, Idaho. The company is trading on the other OTC Market under the ticker symbol FSRX.
The company conducts exploration activities on one property located in White Pine County, Nevada. This one property consists of 32 claims. The focus of exploration on the Gold Dust property is the Carlin-type gold deposit. Minor amounts of silver can accompany gold mineralization.
Business Summary
Firstar Exploration Corporation is an exploration stage company engaged in the search for mineral deposits or reserves, which are not in either the development or production stage. The Company conducts exploration activities on one property located in White Pine County, Nevada. This one property consists of 32 claims. The focus of exploration on the Gold Dust property is the Carlin-type gold deposit. Minor amounts of silver can accompany gold mineralization.
Description and history
Firstar Exploration Corporation, incorporated in December 9, 2005, is an exploration stage company engaged in the search for mineral deposits or reserves, which are not in either the development or production stage. The Company conducts exploration activities on one property located in White Pine County, Nevada. This one property consists of 32 claims. The focus of exploration on the Gold Dust property is the Carlin-type gold deposit. Minor amounts of silver can accompany gold mineralization.

The Gold Dust property comprises one contiguous block containing a total of 32 unpatented lode mining claims, totaling 640 acres. Claims are located 24 miles south-southeast of Eureka, in the central part of the Pancake Range. Mineralogy include gold-bearing arsenopyrite, arsenic-rich pyrite, pyrite, marcasite, stibnite, realgar, orpiment, cinnabar, thallium-sulfide minerals, rarely silver-antimony-mercury and lead-antimony sulfosalt minerals, sphalerite, chalcopyrite, and galena. Barite, calcite, and fine-grained quartz are common gangue minerals. Silica replacement of carbonate is accompanied by volume loss commonly causing brecciation of host rocks.

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of natural resource properties in the United States
Subsidiary

Advisor
WILLIAMS & WEBSTER, P.S.
IPO date

US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
810, Jewel Street

City province or state postal code
83221, BLACKFOOT, ID
Phone: +1 208 785 2729
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: