FOOD PRODUCT TRADE COMPANY (S.A.E.)

FOOD PRODUCT TRADE COMPANY (S.A.E.)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Food Product Trade Company (S.A.E) is a publicly quoted company engaged in the the retail sale of specialized lines of food. The company has its registered office located in Cairo, Egypt. It was incorporated in the year 1996.
The company retails fresh, frozen, or cured meats and poultry; fresh, frozen, or cured fish and seafood products; and fresh fruits and vegetables.
Food Product Trade’s internal operation is within the management of Maged Sedhom Ayad.
Business Summary
Food Product Trade Company’s main acivities are selling, trading and processing food products.
Description and history
Food Product Trade Compnay ‘Egyptian Joint Stock Company’ was established in 1/4/1996 according to the Law No 159 for the year 1981, the company was merged with ‘Super Market OSCAR Company’ in 8/19/1997.
The company was established with Authorized Share Capital equal to 20 million egyptian pounds and Issued and Fully paid Capital equal to 250,000 egyptian pounds.
The company became delisted.

Business Line
Engaged in the the retail sale of specialized lines of food
Subsidiary

Advisor
FINANCIAL CONSULTANT
IPO date
6/18/1998
US SIC Code
5499
Company Address
34, Abd El-Moneim Essmail, Heliopolis

City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2904838
Fax: +20 2918344
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: