FOREIGN CURRENCY EXCHANGE CORP.

FOREIGN CURRENCY EXCHANGE CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Foreign Currency Exchange Corp is a privately held institution based in the United States which is engaged in the provision of a full range of wholesale and retail foreign exchange products throughout North America. The institution was established by Sanford Pinna in the year of 1987, and has its registered headquarters located in Orlando, Florida.
Foreign Currency Exchange provides a range of foreign exchange products and services to local and regional banks, corporate businesses, and the hospitality industry throughout the continental United States, Hawaiian Islands and Canada. Its partnership arrangements include servicing more than 450 banks with over 25,000 branches in North America.
Business Summary

Description and history


Established by Sanford Pinna

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of a full range of wholesale and retail foreign exchange products throughout North America
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
Suite 200
5750, Major Boulevard
City province or state postal code
32819, ORLANDO, FL
Phone: +1 800 999 0689
Fax: +1 800 323 4558
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.fceco.com