FRONTIER BEVERAGE COMPANY, INC.

FRONTIER BEVERAGE COMPANY, INC.

Previous company name
ASSURE DATA, INC.
Name change date
2/8/2010
Company Overview
Assure Data, Inc. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of automated data backup and retrieval services. The company was founded in January of 2002 and has its registered head office in Dallas, Texas, USA.
Assure Data provides the following services: remote backup for windows servers and networks, Linux/Unix servers and networks, multi-value databases, email virus protection and Spam blocking (Spirus); and historical data preservation on CD (compact disc). The remote backup system is designed to be a multi-layer approach that needs very little intervention by the customer to provide a regular backup of the its data. The remote backup’s first layer consists of the On-Site Assure Data Server, which has a local NIC (network interface card), an Internet NIC (network interface card), disk array or mirrored disk array, internal processor, and RAM (random access memory). Using a simple point and click interface, the remote backup software is configured by the customer to backup (copy) the requested network data to its internal disk system. The second layer of the remote backup is Assure Data Secure Off-Site data storage facility, which has its own power generation capability if there is a black-out. The Spirus service by Assure Data removes 98% of the Spam before it reaches the desk. In addition, any known viruses carried by the email are removed before the users receive the email.
Assure Data’s common stocks are traded on the NASDAQ (National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations) OTC (over-the-counter) Bulletin Board under the symbol “ASDI”.
Business Summary
Frontier Beverage Company, Inc. (Frontier), formerly Assure Data, Inc. is in the business of development, marketing and distribution of New Age/Alternative Beverages. New Age/Alternative Beverages is an industry categorization for a group of products that include energy drinks/infused water, fruit juices and drinks, dairy and dairy substitutes, and bottled/canned teas. On March 1, 2010, the Company entered into a Purchase Agreement with Innovative Beverage Group Holdings, Inc. (Innovative), for the purchase of the intellectual property rights of a beverage created and developed by Innovative known as Unwind Ultimate Relaxation (Unwind).
Description and history
Frontier Beverage Company, Inc. (Frontier), formerly Assure Data, Inc., incorporated on November 18, 2002, is in the business of development, marketing and distribution of New Age/Alternative Beverages. New Age/Alternative Beverages is an industry categorization for a group of products that include energy drinks/infused water, fruit juices and drinks, dairy and dairy substitutes, and bottled/canned teas. On March 1, 2010, the Company entered into a Purchase Agreement with Innovative Beverage Group Holdings, Inc. (Innovative), for the purchase of the intellectual property rights of a beverage created and developed by Innovative known as Unwind Ultimate Relaxation (Unwind).

The Company’s UnWind formulation uses natural ingredients for their calming properties. The Company markets, sells and maintains inventory of UnWind in a citrus orange flavor, packaged in cases of 24 bright orange and silver-colored 16-ounce cans. It has also developed point-of-sale promotional materials and focuses to produce apparel items for marketing purposes. The Company sells its products to one primary distributor and to the general public through its Website.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of automated data backup and retrieval services
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHERB & CO., LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
2086
Company Address
6680, Yosemite Street

City province or state postal code
75214, DALLAS, TX
Phone: +1 972 963 0007
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.frontierbeverage.com