FUHO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

FUHO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Fuho Technology Co., Ltd. (Fuho), founded in 1991, is a publicly quoted company engaged in the production and wholesale trade of electronic parts and equipments under the brandname, Fuho. The company’s headquarters is located in Changhua City, Taiwan.
Fuho has a production capacity of 30k/month for camera, 6k/month for DVR, and 55k/month for SMT. Its products include camera, digital video recorder (DVR), digital surveillance card, board camera, multiplexer and quad, and accessories such as video server, infrared illuminator, bracket, twisted pair transmitter and color monitor. Its camera products are sold in different types such as standard, dome, day and night, speed dome, specialty camera, miniature and bullet. DVRs products include stand-alone DVRs, mini DVRs and personal computer-based DVRs.
Fuho markets its products domestically and internationally including Asia, America and Europe.
Business Summary
The Company primarily provides camera products, including standard cameras, board cameras, dome cameras, low light cameras, infrared cameras, waterproofing cameras, network cameras, speed dome cameras, specialty cameras, miniature cameras and bullet cameras, as well as DVR products, compressors and color/black-white dividers.
Description and history
The Company was established on 22 July, 1991 and listed EMERGING STOCKS on October 1, 2007. The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and distribution of cameras and digital video recorders (DVRs).

Company History:

1990
Established Changhua business office to import the CCTV products of WATEC CCD for local trading.

1991
Set up Taichung Branch to distribute domestic CCD camera and accessories.

1992
Set up Kaohsiung branch.

1993
Set up Taipei baranch. Started selling our products in the brand name of Fuho.

1994
Started setting up our manufacturing plant to produce CCD camera & peripherals in Changhua.

1995
Purchased our office under the title of Fuho. Moved the head office toTaichung. Turned the previous Changhua office to Changhua branch.

1996
Set up Hsinchu branch. Moved the plant to the current location. Manufacturing lines were expanding.

1997
Set up Tainan branch.

1998
Established the International Business Department. Obtained the excliue agency of the related products of Fujitsu and Mikami exclusively.Started distributing the related products of Toshiba and Philips. Set up the exporting department.

1999
Set up Taoyuan branch
Set up Chiavi branch ( the eighth one)

2000
Ten-year anniversary & set up International Sales & Marketing Dept.

2003
New facility was activated. which occupied 3000 square meters.

2004
Set up efficient e-administration system for internal process control.
Set up Banciao branch.

2005
Established SMT division to expand production lines .

2006
Factory size extended to 6,000 square meters and SMT line is established. The factory has full production capability from SMT procedure to assembly and packaging. Our SMT line is fully operated, which FUHO is ready for OEM cooperation

2007
Approved by ROHS QC080000 in year 2007

2008
we have introduced and will continue to create IP related products such as IP cameras and video servers.

2009
MP-F01 is crossing the field of automotive market ensuring the safety for all of driver and their rights and interests.

Business Line
Engaged in the production and wholesale trade of electronic parts and equipments
Subsidiary
FUHO TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE CO., LTD.(SINGAP
Advisor
ERNST&YOUNG
IPO date
10/1/2007
US SIC Code
3861
Company Address
30, Jinma Road, Lane 726, Section 3

City province or state postal code
CHANGHUA CITY
Phone: +886 4 751 5575
Fax: +886 4 751 5860
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.fuho.com.tw