FUJIAN CEMENT CO., LTD.

FUJIAN CEMENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Fujian Cement Co., Ltd. is a publicly traded company principally engaged in the manufacture of cement and other construction materials. Established in November 1993, Fujian Cement Company is one of the largest cement producers in China, employing more than 2,100 people. The company trades on Shanghai Stock Exchange with stock code 600802. It has its head office located in Fuzhou city, Fujian province, People’s Republic of China.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in manufacture and sale of cement.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in manufacture and sale of cement.
History:
The Company was established on November 27, 1993. Its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on January 3, 1994, under the code of 600802.

Business Line
Manufactures cement and other construction materials
Subsidiary
FUJIAN JIANFU BULK CEMENT CO.,LTD.
Advisor
FUJIAN HUAXING ACCOUNTING FIRM
IPO date
1/3/1994
US SIC Code
3241
Company Address
Jianfu Plaza
118, Yangqiao Road
City province or state postal code
350001, FUZHOU
Phone: +86 591 87517808 1508
Fax: +86 591 87527300
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.fjcement.com