FUJIAN NANPING SUN CABLE CO., LTD.

FUJIAN NANPING SUN CABLE CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Chinese industrial enterprise, which is primarily engaged in the manufacture and distribution of wires and cables. It is a publicly quoted company with shares listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange. The company was founded in 1989 as one of the enterprise in Fujian established by Nanping SUN Cable Co., Ltd. It has a registered head office located in Nanping, China.
The company’s major products are power cables, wires for buildings, special cables, equipment cables, data cables and overhead wires, among others. It manufactures its products using advanced equipment of injection moulding for special-use of production and testing devices imported from Japan and Taiwan. The company distributes its products within domestic markets, with Fujian province as its major market.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and distribution of wires and cables. The Company’s main products are power cables, specialty cables, wires for buildings, and equipment cables.
Description and history
The Company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and distribution of wires and cables. The Company’s main products are power cables, specialty cables, wires for buildings, and equipment cables.
History
The Company’s domestically listed ordinary public shares have been listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange on October 21, 2009.

Founded as one of the enterprise in Fujian established by Nanping SUN Cable Co., Ltd

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and distribution of wires and cables
Subsidiary

Advisor
FUJIAN HUAXING ACCOUNTING FIRM
IPO date
10/21/2009
US SIC Code
2869
Company Address
102, Industrial Road, Fujian

City province or state postal code
353000, NANPING
Phone: +86 599 873 6341
Fax: +86 599 873 6321
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.npcable.com