FUJIAN NEW HUA DU SUPERCENTER COMPANY LIMITED

FUJIAN NEW HUA DU SUPERCENTER COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm that is engaged in the chain operation of marketplaces, supermarkets and department stores. It was incorporated in the year 2004 and conducts operations from its corporate head office based in Xiamen, China.
The company operates its business mainly through its direct stores. These stores provide fresh meat and seafood, other foods, as well as daily necessities and general merchandises. As of December 31, 2007, the firm had 35 stores including 13 marketplaces, 19 supermarkets and two department stores. The company principally operates its business in Guangdong Province, Fujian Province, Jiangxi Province and Zhejiang Province, China.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the chain operation of hypermarkets, supermarkets, and department stores. The Company provides fresh meat and seafood, other food, daily necessities, and general merchandises.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the chain operation of marketplaces, supermarkets, and department stores.
History
The Company was established on May 17, 2004. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on July 31, 2008 under code 002264.

Business Line
Engaged in the chain operation of marketplaces, supermarkets and department stores
Subsidiary

Advisor
ZHONG SHEN CPA
IPO date
7/31/2008
US SIC Code
5411
Company Address
Room 14C
2, Lvling Road
City province or state postal code
350003, XIAMEN
Phone: +86 591 8798 7972
Fax: +86 591 8798 7982
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.nhd-mart.com