FUJIAN SANNONG GROUP CO., LTD.

FUJIAN SANNONG GROUP CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Fujian Sannong Group Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the production of pesticide, herbicide, chemical, and pharmaceutical products. It is one of the largest manufacturers of herbicide in China. The company was incorporated in December of 1992 and has its registered head office located in Sanming, the Paople’s Republic of China. Its shares are listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the stock code 000732.
Fujian Sannong Group’s main products include glyphsate, and methamidophos. The company produces 10,000 tons herbicide and 50,000 tons other chemicals annually. It exports its products to Australia, Germany, and Japan. In addition, the company has more than 10 operating subsidiaries in China as of June 2005.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and distribution of agricultural chemicals, chemical products and pharmaceutical products.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and distribution of agricultural chemicals, chemical products and pharmaceutical products.
History
The Company was established on December 29, 1992, and its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on July 4, 1997 under code 000732 .
The Company has reported losses for two consecutive years from 2004 to 2005. In case the Company keeps reporting losses in 2006, its shares may be delisted.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of pesticide, herbicide, chemical, and pharmaceutical products
Subsidiary

Advisor
REANDA CPA
IPO date
7/4/1997
US SIC Code
2879
Company Address
298, Hudong Road

City province or state postal code
365000, SANMING
Phone: +86 598 8238055
Fax: +86 598 8242852
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.sannong.com