FUTONG TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LTD

FUTONG TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This publicly quoted company is engaged in the distribution of IT (Information Technology) products and solutions. It was incorporated in 2009 and transacts business from its registered office that is located in Wanchai, Hong Kong.
The company is one of the leading distributors of enterprise IT products. It is principally engaged in the provision of IT solutions and IT technical support services, as well as the distribution of IT products in the Peoples Republic of China. It distributes a variety of enterprise hardware and software products, mainly enterprise servers, storage system products, in association with software servers and system storage products, and provides IT technical support services in association with the distribution of enterprise IT products.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Group are distribution of enterprise IT products and provision of services.
Description and history
The principal activities of the Group are distribution of enterprise IT products and provision of services.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands under the Companies Law as an exempted company with limited liability on 29 July 2009. The Company’s shares were listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on December 4, 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the distribution of IT (Information Technology) products and solutions
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
12/4/2009
US SIC Code
5045
Company Address
PO BOX 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.futong.com.hk