GALLERIA OPPORTUNITIES INC

GALLERIA OPPORTUNITIES INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Galleria Opportunities, Inc., which currently does not have significant operations, intends to identify and evaluate opportunities for the acquisition of an interest in corporations, properties, assets, or businesses. The company was previously engaged in the oil and gas exploration and development industry. Galleria Opportunities was formerly known as Galleria Resources Inc., and it was incorporated in July 1993. The company’s registered head office is located in Calgary, Canada. It is a public company listed on the NEX board of TSX Venture.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is Oil & Gas Extraction.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the investigation of business investment opportunities. Until 2002, the Corporation had carried on oil and gas exploration and development.

HISTORY

The Company was established on July 30 1993, and its shares were listed on NEX-Srock Exchange Market on Nov 13 2000.

The Company changed its name from Galleria Resources Inc. (GAL) to Galleria Opportunities Inc ( GOI.H ) on Nov 13 2000.

The Company is headquarted in 5436 – 11 Street NE, Calgary, Alberta.

Previously engaged in the oil and gas exploration and development industry; Formerly known as Galleria Resources Inc.

Business Line
Intends to identify and evaluate opportunities for the acquisition of an interest in corporations, properties, assets, or businesses
Subsidiary

Advisor
MEYERS NORRIS PENNY LLP
IPO date
10/19/1993
US SIC Code
1382
Company Address
5436, 11 Street NE

City province or state postal code
T2E 7E9, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 403 215 4830
Fax: +1 403 295 9026
Country address: CANADA
Website url: