GAMA ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS (S.A.E.)

GAMA ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS (S.A.E.)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Gama Engineering and Industrial Projects (S.A.E.) is a publicly quoted company engaged in the export and import of industrial tools and equipments, and the provision of construction and engineering services. The company was established in October 1998 and has its registered head office in Alexandria, Egypt.
Gama Engineering and Industrial specializes in the turnkey construction of various infrastructures such as industrial facilities including thermal power plants, refineries, petrochemical plants, hydroelectric power plants, water and wastewater treatment plants, cement factories and pipelines; the installation of mechanical and electrical equipment and instrumentation; as well as the construction of business and shopping complexes, residential buildings, tourism facilities, social and cultural facilities, health facilities, dams, and underground transportation systems and utilities.
Business Summary
Gama Engineering and Industrial Projects Company’s main activities are Trading in Tools and Equipment, Exporting and Importing, Construction and Providing Engineering Services.
Description and history
Gama Engineering and Industrial Projects Company was established in 3/10/1998, according to the law No 159 for the year 1981 which was amended by the Law No 3 for the year 1998, also according to the Law No 95 for thr year 231.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the export and import of industrial tools and equipments, and the provision of construction and engineering services
Subsidiary

Advisor
ATEF ABDEL AZIZ
IPO date
12/16/1998
US SIC Code
5046
Company Address
P.O. Box 145
496, El-Horia Road, Bolkly – Sidi Gaber
City province or state postal code
ALEXANDRIA
Phone: +20 5831880
Fax: +20 5823632
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: