GAN KHERLEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY

GAN KHERLEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, based in Mongolia, operates as a hotel. It is a privately held company incorporated in the year 1993 and has its registered business address located in Kherlen Soum.
The company provides short-term lodging in facilities that offer a range of services such as wake up service, concierge service, medical service, currency exchange, dry /laundry service, childcare, translation services, on-site business center, wheelchair access, complimentary shoe shine, and safe deposit boxes. In addition, it also has health and wellness facilities including health club, indoor heated lap pool and sauna. The company’s room services include hypo allergic pillows, personalized voicemail, in-room movies, laptop safes, luxurious terry cloth robe, and dual-line direct dial telephone.
Business Summary
The hotel established in 1993.
Description and history
The hotel established in 1993.

Business Line
Operates as a hotel
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
8/24/1993
US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
7th Bag

City province or state postal code
KHERLEN SOUM
Phone: +976 1582 23050
Fax: +976 1582 22305
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: