GANSU RONGHUA INDUSTRY GROUP CO., LTD.

GANSU RONGHUA INDUSTRY GROUP CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Gansu Ronghua Industry Group Co., Ltd. is a Chinese company primarily engaged in the processing of grains and forage. The company was founded in 1998 and has its registered office located in Wuwei, China. It is publicly traded on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under the stock code 600311.
The company primarily offers starch, feed and albumen powder. It operates its businesses mainly in the domestic market. It is also involved in wholesaling and retailing construction materials and farm product (excluding wholesaling of grain), agriculture planting and bleeding. Gansu Ronghua Industry Group obtained approximately 80 percent and 16 percent of its total revenue from northwestern China and southwestern China, in December 2006.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are manufacture, wholesale and retail of starch and its by-product, feeds, packaging materials and plastic products.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activities are manufacture, wholesale and retail of starch and its by-product, feeds, packaging materials and plastic products.

HISTORY

The Company was established on November 12, 1998 upon being registered in the Industry and Commerce Bureau of Gansu Province. On June 26, 2001, the shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange ( which code is 600311 ).

Business Line
Engaged in the processing of grains and forage
Subsidiary

Advisor
CROWE HORWATH LLP
IPO date
6/26/2001
US SIC Code
2041
Company Address
1, Ronghua Road

City province or state postal code
733000, WUWEI
Phone: +86 935 6151222
Fax: +86 935 6151333
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.ronghua.cc