GANSU YASHENG INDUSTRIAL (GROUP) CO., LTD.

GANSU YASHENG INDUSTRIAL (GROUP) CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held entity that is primarily engaged in the production and distribution of grain mill products. The registered business office of the company is strategically located in the People’s Republic of China.
The company is principally involved in dealing flour, rice and other related grain mill products. It also offers crops, such as cereals, wheat and other related crops. The company primarily offers these products to its clients that include distributors, retailers, supermarkets, and to the general public, as well as to bakeries and other related food industry.
The company has its active operations within the country.
Business Summary
The Group’s principal activities are manufacturing and selling chemical raw materials and products and planting fruits (apple pears, apples, grapes, apricots and dates), crops, agricultural byproducts, inorganic salts and related byproducts. Other activities include production of white wine, fruit juices and tea leaves, printing and dyeing of textile, import and export of various commodities.
Description and history
The Group’s principal activities are manufacturing and selling chemical raw materials and products and planting fruits (apple pears, apples, grapes, apricots and dates), crops, agricultural byproducts, inorganic salts and related byproducts. Other activities include production of white wine, fruit juices and tea leaves, printing and dyeing of textile, import and export of various commodities.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated on 6 December 1995. On 18 August 1997, The Group’s shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange (which code is 600108) .

Business Line
Engaged in the production and distribution of grain mill products
Subsidiary

Advisor
CROWE HORWATH LLP
IPO date
8/18/1997
US SIC Code
0139
Company Address
21th Floor, Jilong Building
219, Zhangye Road
City province or state postal code
730030, LANZHOU
Phone: +86 931 8483191
Fax: +86 931 8483191
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.yasheng.com