GDG ENVIRONMENT GROUP LTD.

GDG ENVIRONMENT GROUP LTD.

Previous company name
THESEUS CAPITAL INC.
Name change date
8/1/2008
Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Theseus Capital Inc., is engaged in the provision of management and control of biting insects. The company was founded in 1980 and has its registered business office located in Trois-Riviиres, Canada.
The company is a leader in the biological control of mosquitoes and black flies. The company’s services are integrated biological control programs of biting insects, and the monitoring, screening and preventive treatment of diseases transmitted by mosquitoes.
The company has developed a methodology that is not only to deal with biting insects but also to understand the many factors that make that treatment effective or not. This global approach has been developed over the past 25 years through the consolidation of various expertises within a single organization. This unique service includes the evaluation from the problematic to the treatments of biting insects by the use of biological larvicide Bacillus thuringiensis var. israelensis (B.t.i.). This larvicide is well known to be safe for both humans and non-target species.
The company has more than four hundreds biological control operations, primarily in Quйbec, New-Brunswick, Labrador, and Ontario. It is involved in the surveillance and prevention of West Nile virus in Canada.
The mission of the company consists of improving the quality of life and protection of health and the environment.
Business Summary
The Company is considered to be a Capital Pool Company.
Description and history
The Company is considered to be a Capital Pool Company. The Company is mainly engaged in identifying, evaluating and negotiating an acquisition of assets or business.

The Company was incorporated on February 1, 2005.
The Company was listed on the TSX Venture Exchange on January 5, 2006.

The Company has changed its name from ‘THESEUS CAPITAL INC.’ to ‘GDG ENVIRONMENT GROUP LTD’ on 01 August 2008. The Company was headquartered in 430 St-Laurent Street, 2nd Floor, Trois-Riviиres, QC.

Formerly known as Theseus Capital Inc

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of management and control of biting insects
Subsidiary
G.D.G. ENVIRONNEMENT LTЙE
Advisor
DEMERS BEAULNE LLP
IPO date
1/5/2006
US SIC Code
8999
Company Address
2nd Floor
430, Saint Laurent Street
City province or state postal code
G8T 6H3, TROIS-RIVIERES, QC
Phone: +1 819 3733097
Fax: +1 819 3736832
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.gdg.ca