GE CAPITAL SPA

GE CAPITAL SPA

Previous company name
Interbanca SpA
Name change date

Company Overview
Interbanca S.p.A. is an Italian company engaged in the provision of financial services. The company was established in 1961 by Banco Ambrosiano, Banca d’America e d’Italia and Banca Nazionale dell’Agricoltura. The registered business office of the company is located in Milan, Italy.
The company provides lending and financing transactions for medium-sized companies. It also covers equity investments, investment banking and securities trading. In addition, it assists companies by financing their development initiatives and assisting their overall growth.
Interbanca S.p.A. is active and operational in Italy, with branches in Ancona, Bari, Bologna, Brescia, Catania, Milan, Naples, Rome, Turin, Treviso, and Vicenza.
Business Summary
Investment Bank / Security House
Description and history


Established by Banco Ambrosiano, Banca d’America e d’Italia and Banca Nazionale dell’Agricoltura

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial services
Subsidiary
ALICE AMBIENTE S.R.L.
Advisor

IPO date
6/29/1999
US SIC Code
6159
Company Address
Corso Venezia, 56

City province or state postal code
20121, MILAN
Phone: 39 (2) 77 311
Fax: 39 (2) 79 43 47
Country address: ITALY
Website url: www.interbanca.it