GEBRUDER BERNARD AG

GEBRUDER BERNARD AG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Germany-based, privately held corporation which is engaged in the manufacture and wholesale distribution of tobacco products. It was incorporated in 1733 and has its registered head office located in Sinzing, Germany.
The company specializes in producing, marketing, distributing and selling a range of cigarettes, tobaccos, smokeless tobacco products, cigars, rolling papers and tubes, and other tobacco products. These products are distributed in both domestic and international markets.
Under the brand name, Scmalzlerfranzl, it is recognized as the oldest snuff manufacturer from German registered since 1894. It prides itself that for many years it has handled, responsibly, tobacco products.
Business Summary

Description and history
The company manufacture chewing, sniff tobacco and cigarettes.


Description in German
Das Tatigkeitsgebiet der Gesellschaft unfasst die Erzeugung von Schupftabak und Zigarren, den Handel mit Schnupftabakzubehor sowie die Vermietung des Grundbesitzes.
Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and wholesale distribution of tobacco products
Subsidiary

Advisor
DR LANGE, DR FISCHER UND PARTNER
IPO date

US SIC Code
2131
Company Address
POSTFACH 11 02 26
GESANDTENSTRASSE 3-5
City province or state postal code
8400, EGENSBURG
Phone: +49 9 41 5 10 06
Fax: +49 9 41 56 22 45
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: www.bernard-tobacco.de