GENCO TOUR BUREAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY

GENCO TOUR BUREAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in tourism business, and the leading company in tourism industry in Mongolia. It was founded by the investment of “Bayangol Hotel” SHC and “GencoцLLC in 1997 and has its registered head office in the city of Ulaanbaatar in Mongolia.
The company works in partnership with Japanese, Singaporean, Russian, Germany, Korean and Chinese travel companies. Its services include inbound and outbound tour, hotel room reservation, flight ticket and train ticket reservation, tourist camp, reception and banquet, and conference, seminar and meeting arrangement.
The company is publicly traded on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “JTB”.
Business Summary
The company establishded in 1997 and since establishment it deals with tourism and leading company in tourism industry. company has been serving below services for tourists during 10years. Conference, seminar, meeting arrangement, Inbound, outbound tour, Hotel room reservation, Flight ticket, train ticket reservation, Tourist camp, Reception and banquet.
Description and history
Genco Tour Bureau” Shareholding Company was established in 1997 and since its establishment it deals with tourism business and leading company in tourism industry.We have been involved mite to Mongolia tourism sector who announce Mongolian history, culture, natural scenery, nomadic traditional custom for tourists since established company. The company has been serving below services for tourists since established company during 10 years. Inbound, outbound tour, Hotel room reservation, Flight ticket, train ticket reservation, Tourist camp, Reception and banquet, Conference, seminar, meeting arrangement.

Founded by the investment of “Bayangol Hotel” SHC and “Genco” LLC

Business Line
Engaged in tourism business and leading company in tourism industry in Mongolia
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
1/17/2006
US SIC Code
3792
Company Address
Bayangol Hotel, Bayangol Office, Room 4
5, Chinggis Khan Avenue, Sukhbaatar Square
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 113 217 05
Fax: +976 113 217 05
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: