GENNEX LABORATORIES LTD.

GENNEX LABORATORIES LTD.

Previous company name
PRUDENTIAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.
Name change date
9/19/2007
Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted entity engaged in the manufacture of pharmaceutical products. It was incorporated in 1990 and conducts its business from its corporate head office located in Andhra Pradesh, India.
It is engaged in a wide array of activities, such as manufacturing biological and medicinal products; processing (i.e., grading, grinding, and milling) botanical drugs and herbs; isolating active medicinal principals from botanical drugs and herbs; and manufacturing pharmaceutical products intended for internal and external consumption in such forms as ampoules, tablets, capsules, vials, ointments, powders, solutions, and suspensions.
Business Summary
The Company manufactures bulk drugs, intermediates, such as methocarbamol, guaifenesin, and other drugs.
Description and history
The Company is an India-based company. The Company manufactures bulk drugs, intermediates, such as methocarbamol, guaifenesin, and other drugs.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of pharmaceticual products
Subsidiary

Advisor
LAKSHMINIWAS&JAIN
IPO date

US SIC Code
2834
Company Address
133, SY

City province or state postal code
502 325, BOLLARAM (JINNARAM MANDAL)
Phone: +91 279516
Fax: +91 279516
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.gennexlab.com