GLOBAL CLEAN ENERGY, INC.

GLOBAL CLEAN ENERGY, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the development of build-own-operate projects at industrial and municipal sites having low-cost sources of feedstock and needing process heat and/or power. Its business was founded by Kenneth S. Adessky and Earl Azimov. The company has a registered office based in Denver, Colorado.
The company specializes in processing of coal and other feedstock alternatives, including plastics, tires, sewage cake, paper, cardboard, municipal waste, disposal diapers, and biomass, such as corn stalks, willow, and paper mill pulp. The company focuses on projects for industrial and municipal facilities that need on-site gas, electricity, and/or heat.
The company has established partnership with UK COAL PLC and Cascades Engineering & Projects.
The company is active and operational in the United Kingdom and Canada.
Business Summary

Description and history


Founded by Kenneth S. Adessky and Earl Azimov

Business Line
Development of build-own-operate projects at industrial and municipal sites having low-cost sources of feedstock and needing process heat and/or power
Subsidiary

Advisor
LARRY O’ DONNELL CPA, P.C.
IPO date

US SIC Code
1382
Company Address
Suite 201
1241, South Parker Road
City province or state postal code
80023, DENVER, CO
Phone: +1 303 369 5562
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: