GLOBAL ENERGY INC

GLOBAL ENERGY INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Global Energy Inc. is a private company engaged in the wholesale and retail distribution of petroleum and petroleum products. It is also known as Global Petroleum Transport and Global Petroleum Marketing. The company was founded in 1999 by Hassan Mourad. The registered business office of the company is located in Santa Fe Springs, California.
The company offers a wide range of products such as crude oil, fuel oil, gasoline, liquefied petroleum gas (LPG), lubricating oils and greases, as well as other petroleum products. It also operates petroleum bulks stations and terminals.
Global Energy Inc. is active and operational in the United States.
Business Summary
Global Energy Inc. (Global Energy) is a development stage company that focuses to acquire build and operate facilities in various locations around the world. The Company focuses on utilizing a technology known as the KDV process. The Company focuses on building, owning and operating, independently or with strategic partners, industrial scale facilities that will utilize this technology to produce synthetic diesel fuel from different types of hydrocarbon-based waste.
Description and history
Global Energy Inc. (Global Energy), incorporated on February 16, 1999, is a development stage company that focuses to acquire build and operate facilities in various locations around the world. The Company focuses on utilizing a technology known as the KDV process.

The Company focuses on building, owning and operating, independently or with strategic partners, industrial scale facilities that will utilize this technology to produce synthetic diesel fuel from different types of hydrocarbon-based waste. In each project, it focuses to partner with local companies, generally operators of landfill sites and recycling facilities, that have the ability under long term contracts to supply quantities of waste feedstock, as well as arrange off-take agreements for the diesel fuel.

Founded by Hassan Mourad

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale and retail distribution of petroleum and petroleum products; Operates petroleum bulks stations and terminals
Subsidiary

Advisor
WEINBERG & BAER LLC
IPO date

US SIC Code
2873
Company Address
15th Floor
415, Madison Avenue
City province or state postal code
10017, NEW YORK, NY
Phone: +1 646 673 8435
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.global-nrg.biz