GLOBAL LAND DEVELOPMENT TBK

GLOBAL LAND DEVELOPMENT TBK

Previous company name
GLOBAL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT TBK
Name change date
3/9/2008
Company Overview
Kridaperdana Indahgraha Tbk is an Indonesian-based property management company that is engaged in the development and management of shopping and entertainment centers. The company was incorporated in June of 1990. The registered business office of the company is located in Jakarta, Indonesia. It is listed on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol KPIG.
Kridaperdana Indahgraha Tbk principally operates in Indonesia. The company owns and operates the Grand Mall shopping center in Bekasi.
Business Summary
The Company is an Indonesia-based property management company. The Company develops and manages shopping and entertainment centers.
Description and history
PT Global Land Development Tbk was established on June 11, 1990 and started its commercial operation in 1995. The Company is an Indonesia-based property management company. The Company develops and manages shopping and entertainment centers. The Company owns and operates the Grand Mall Shopping Center in Bekasi. The Company is supported by an operation office in Bekasi, Indonesia.

Business Line
A management company that is engaged in the development and management of shopping and entertainment centers
Subsidiary
PLAZA INDONESIA REALTY TBK
Advisor
KOSASIH & NURDIYAMAN, TJAHJO & REKAN
IPO date
3/30/2000
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
MNC Tower, 17th Floor, Suite 1703
17-19, Jalan Kebon Sirih
City province or state postal code
10340, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 392 9828
Fax: +62 21 392 1227
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: