GLOBAL ONE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP.

GLOBAL ONE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Global One Real Estate Investment Corp. is engaged in the provision of financial services. The company was established in May of 2003. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, with shares listed on Tokyo Stock Exchange. The main business office of the company is located in Tokyo, Japan.
The company invests in real estate properties, real estate-related securities and real estate-related products, such as rights of real estate leasing, superficies, real estate investment trust and other related activities.
Some of the company’s real estate properties include Otemachi First Square, Giza First Building, TK Minami Aoyama Building, Sphere Tower Tennozu and Kintetsu Shinnagoya Building.
Global One Real Estate Investment Corp. aims to achieve sustainable growth in asset and stable earnings.
The company is active and operational in Japan, with assets managed by Global Alliance Realty KK.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are engaged in the operation of real estate investment trust fund, and investment in real estate, real estate intangibles, real estate trust beneficiary rights and other real estate related securities. The asset manager of Global One Real Estate Investment is Global Alliance Reality Co., Ltd.
Description and history
The Company is a Japan-based real estate investment company. It aims to achieve sustainable growth in asset and stable earnings. The Company invests in real estate properties, real estate-related securities and real estate-related products, such as rights of real estate leasing, superficies, real estate investment trust and others. The Company’s real estate properties include Otemachi First Square, Ginza First Building, TK Minami Aoyama Building, Sphere Tower Tennoz, Meiji Yasuda Seimei Saitama Shin-Toshin Building and Kintetsu Shinnagoya Building. The asset manager of Global One Real Estate Investment is Global Alliance Reality Co Ltd. The Company was established on April 4, 2003 and listed on the REIT section of the Tokyo Stock Exchange on September 25, 2003.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial services
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG SHINNIHON LLC
IPO date
9/25/2003
US SIC Code
6798
Company Address
4-1 KOJIMACHI
CHIYODA-KU
City province or state postal code
102-0083, TOKYO
Phone: +81 03 3262 1494
Fax:
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.go-reit.co.jp