GLOBAL PHARM HOLDINGS GROUP, INC.

GLOBAL PHARM HOLDINGS GROUP, INC.

Previous company name
TOP FLIGHT GAMEBIRDS, INC.
Name change date
9/20/2010
Company Overview
The company is an American-based, publicly quoted entity, which is engaged in operating a commercial game bird facility. It was incorporated in February of 2007 and has its registered head office located in Bartelescville, Oklahoma.
The company primarily specializes in raising Bobwhite Quail. Its principal products are flight-conditioned Quail and mature/restocking age Quail. These products are distributed and sold to seasonal hunters, commercial hunting preserves, dog trainers and national organizations, such as the National Shoot to Retrieve Association. The company buys its Quail as one day old chicks from a commercial hatchery and raises them for resale beginning at the age of 14 weeks. It raises approximately 10,000 Quail annually to the age of 14 weeks.
The company shares are traded on the OTC Bulletin Board Market under the ticker symbol, TOPG.
Business Summary
Top Flight Game Birds, Inc. operates a commercial game bird facility. The Company is an agricultural producer principally involved in raising Bobwhite Quail (Quail). Its core products will be flight-conditioned Quail and mature/restocking-age Quail. The Company is a commercial game bird grower, and its growth period will be executed in two stages. The Company is in its first stage of growth and is raising approximately 10,000 flight-conditioned Quail for sale annually. The Company sells primarily to seasonal hunters, commercial hunting preserves, dog trainers and national organizations, such as the National Shoot to Retrieve Association.
Description and history
Top Flight Game Birds, Inc., incorporated on February 9, 2007, operates a commercial game bird facility. The Company is an agricultural producer principally involved in raising Bobwhite Quail (Quail). Its core products will be flight-conditioned Quail and mature/restocking-age Quail. The Company sells primarily to seasonal hunters, commercial hunting preserves, dog trainers and national organizations, such as the National Shoot to Retrieve Association.

The Company is a commercial game bird grower, and its growth period will be executed in two stages. The Company is in its first stage of growth and is raising approximately 10,000 flight-conditioned Quail for sale annually. Its game bird suppliers will be hatcheries. The Company’s target buyers will be seasonal hunters, hunting preserves, field trial stock, private individuals who buy live Quail to train bird dogs, and private individuals who buy Quail to restock the population on their land.

Business Line
Engaged in operating a commercial game bird facility
Subsidiary

Advisor
GBH CPA’S PC
IPO date
5/5/2009
US SIC Code
0259
Company Address
4746, Lewis Drive

City province or state postal code
74003, BARTELESCVILLE, OK
Phone: +1 918 914 3349
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: