GLOBAL SWEETENERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

GLOBAL SWEETENERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Global Sweeteners Holdings Limited is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the production and sale of various corn sweeteners, as well as the trading of sorbitol and HFCS (high fructose corn syrup). The company was incorporated in Cayman Islands in June of 2006. Its stock is listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the ticker code 03889.
Business Summary
The Company was involved in the production and sale of corn refined products and corn based sweetener products, and cattle breeding and beef selling.
Description and history
The Company was involved in the production and sale of corn refined products and corn based sweetener products, and cattle breeding and beef selling.

HISTORY

The Company was incoporated in Cayman Islands on 13 June 2006 as an exempted company with limited liability. The Company’s shares were listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 20 September 2007.

Business Line
Production and sale of various corn sweeteners, as well as the trading of sorbitol and HFCS (high fructose corn syrup)
Subsidiary
CHANGCHUN DACHENG POLYOLS CO., LTD
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
9/20/2007
US SIC Code
2087
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.global-sweeteners.com