GLOBAL URANIUM CORPORATION

GLOBAL URANIUM CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Global Uranium Corporation is a publicly held company engaged in the exploration and development of uranium projects. The company was founded in 2005 by Stephen G. Roman and Clifford H. Frame. It has its registered office located in Vancouver, Canada.
The company has an international uranium exploration database which includes many uranium projects and precious metals projects. It has exploration projects in the Lisbon Valley Uranium District, with 16-producing uranium mines including the Mi Vida Mine. It also operates in Niger and West Africa.
Global Uranium Corporation’s goal is to acquire uranium projects that can be fast-tracked to production and use the resulting cash-flow from operations to expand and develop its business.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the exploration and development of uranium properties.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the exploration and development of uranium properties.

History

The Company was incorprated on April 7 , 2005 and was listed on stock exchange on March 31 , 2006.

Founded by Stephen G. Roman and Clifford H. Frame

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and development of uranium projects
Subsidiary

Advisor
BEAUCHAMP & COMPANY
IPO date
1/25/2010
US SIC Code
1094
Company Address
Suite 308
837, West Hastings Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 3N6, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 632 0085
Fax: +1 604 605 0009
Country address: CANADA
Website url: