GLOBALCOM TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC

GLOBALCOM TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of communications services. It has its registered head office located in Ramallah, Palestinian Territory.
The company offers its customers many applications including advanced communications technology applications and built on the basis of the Internet, such as: voice over internet protocols, international calls at extremely low prices; and wireless Internet broadband using technology friendly of the environment. It principally conducts its business operations within the country.
Business Summary
The company offers applications to their customers advanced communications technology applications and built on the basis of the Internet, such as:
1-Voice over Internet protocols , International calls at extremely low prices.
2-Wireless internet broadband using Technology friendly of the environment.
Description and history
The company offers applications to their customers advanced communications technology applications and built on the basis of the Internet, such as:
1-Voice over Internet protocols , International calls at extremely low prices.
2-Wireless internet broadband using Technology friendly of the environment.
The company was founded on 27 April, 2009 . (PLC) and its headquarters city of Ramallah – Palestine. Under the number (562601229 ).
Registered capital of the Company and fully paid shares of par value 9,530,721 1 U.S. dollars per share.
The company was listed in Palestine Securities Exchange on 29 October , 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of communications services
Subsidiary

Advisor
EL SHAYEB AUDIT AND ACCOUNTING
IPO date
10/29/2009
US SIC Code
4899
Company Address
Sunrise Building, 2-4th Floor
Ersal Street
City province or state postal code
RAMALLAH
Phone: +97 22975018
Fax: +97 22985109
Country address: PALESTINIAN TERRITORY
Website url: www.globalcom.ps