GMG INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LTD

GMG INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in textile manufacturing and processing in Bangladesh. With registered head office and production facility located in Dhaka, Bangladesh, the company was established in the year 1958 as a Public Limited Company to carry out business of textile processing.
The company is a market leader in many of its product line which is equipped with continuous dyeing including dyeing with reactive colors, phthalogen blue dyeing, naphthol and vat dyeing as well as disperse dyeing and also direct printing and more complicated processes such as resist printing using dissimilar color regimen etc. It is one of the operating units of the Bangladesh-based GMG Group, which is active in textile manufacturing, manufacturing & distribution of razor blades, re-rolling steel mills & fashion apparel manufacturing.
Business Summary
The Companyis engaged in aviation .
Description and history
The Companyis engaged in aviation & started its operations on 6th April, 1998 and today it has geared up the concept of domestic air travel in Bangladesh by providing exceptional service which is valued & cherished by all travelers & delisted from dhaka stock exchange .

Established as a Public Limited Company to carry out business of textile processing

Business Line
Engaged in textile manufacturing and processing in Bangladesh
Subsidiary

Advisor
M M RAHMAN & CO
IPO date
1/1/1987
US SIC Code
2269
Company Address
ABC HOUSE
9TH FLOOR
City province or state postal code
1312, DHAKA 1312
Phone: +880 02-8825845
Fax: +880 02-8826115
Country address: BANGLADESH
Website url: www.gmgairlines.com