GOLD COAST MINING CORP

GOLD COAST MINING CORP

Previous company name
HOT WEB INC.
Name change date
7/2/2009
Company Overview
Hot Web, Inc., with registered office located in Pompano Beach, Florida, operates a portfolio of diversified online businesses focusing on services related to the sale of “big ticket” transportation-related items. Its web site, HotAutoWeb.com, represents information on approved vehicles. The company was originally a franchiser of specialty retail bakeries whose primary operations are centered in its wholly owned subsidiary J&B Wholesale Produce, Inc., a regional provider of produce to restaurants in Miami-Dade, Broward, Palm Beach, Martin and Monroe counties in southeast Florida. J&B was also a retail seller of fruits, vegetables, dairy products and prepared foods. Hot Web was also formerly known as Paramark Enterprises, Inc. and changed its name to Raptor Investments, Inc. in 2001. Its name was further changed to Snap N’ Sold Corporation in 2005 and to Hot Web, Inc. in September 2006. The company was founded in 1985. The company’s mission is to “change the way the world buys and/or bids online” by harnessing the power of the Internet and coupling it with human interaction and expertise to create a safe, productive, comfortable and more protected way to conduct online/offline commerce.
Hot Web’s HotAutoWeb.com subsidiary is engaged in the business of direct-to-consumer sales and auctions of highly coveted collectable vehicles. While HotAutoWeb.com sells other forms of conveyance, such as recreational vehicles (RVs), aircraft, motorcycles and boats. Hot Web builds vehicle-specific web sites to facilitate listings and sales in the same manner as its HotAutoWeb.com property.
Business Summary
Gold Coast Mining Corp. (GCM), formerly Hot Web, Inc., is focused on various opportunities in the mining industry. The Company has entered into a joint venture agreement with Western Sierra Mining for several mining projects in its portfolio.
Description and history
Gold Coast Mining Corp. (GCM), formerly Hot Web, Inc., is focused on various opportunities in the mining industry. The Company has entered into a joint venture agreement with Western Sierra Mining for several mining projects in its portfolio.

The Company owned 49% of Hot Web Properties, Inc. (HWP). HWP was engaged in the business of consigning transportation related items through its presences, both online and offline.

Originally a franchiser of specialty retail bakeries; Formerly known as Paramark Enterprises, Inc

Business Line
Operates a portfolio of diversified online businesses focusing on services related to the sale of “big ticket” transportation-related items
Subsidiary
J&B WHOLESALE PRODUCE INC
Advisor
WEINBERG & COMPANY
IPO date
5/1994
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite #904
534, Beacon Street
City province or state postal code
02215, BOSTON, MA
Phone: +1 866 342 2700
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.goldcoastminingcorp.com