GOLD SUMMIT CORPORATION

GOLD SUMMIT CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Gold Summit Corporation, with registered office located in Toronto, Canada, is a junior exploration company engaged in the exploration and development of gold prospect properties in Canada (northwestern and northern Ontario and central Quebec) and the United States (eastern, central, and western Nevada and southern California). The company searches for high-grade, underground, gold and silver targets in the United States. It has assembled an enviable portfolio of “Bonanza” drill targets in Nevada, where early tests suggest the possibility of a new “Comstock” style find. Through a joint venture basis, the company has also expanded its reach to the gold-rich Carolina Slate Belt, an area that represents the very first-ever Gold Rush in U.S. history. The company’s properties include the Monte Cristo gold-silver property in Nevada; South Gilbert project in Nevada; an option for two Gold Basin properties comprising 50 lode mineral claims in Nevada; an option agreement for a 100% interest in 75 unpatented lode claims known as the Blue Sphinx prospect, a gold exploration property located in Mineral County, Nevada; Gold Springs gold exploration property, which consists of a group of seven unpatented lode claims in Lincoln County, Nevada; and San Francisco project, which includes 69 claims in Lander County, Nevada. The company’s properties also include the Bear Creek project that covers an area of approximately 300 square kilometers located in North Carolina; and Saluda project, which covers an area of approximately 15 square kilometers located in South Carolina. The company’s operations in the United States are carried out through its subsidiary, Gold Summit Corporation, USA. Gold Summit Corporation, formerly known as Gold Summit Mines, is a TSX-V listed development stage company which was incorporated in December 2002.
Business Summary
The Company is a development stage company and is in the business of mineral exploration.
Description and history
The Company is a development stage company and is in the business of mineral exploration. Using its considerable world wide, technical experience and discovery track record, the company has assembled an enviable portfolio of high grade gold/silver targets in Nevada.

The Company was incorporated on August 6, 1987.
The Company was listed on the TSX Venture Exchange on July 10, 2003. The Company was headquartered in Gold Summit Corporation.
The Company was takenover by – CROWN GOLD CORPORATION on Aug 30 2010.

Formerly known as Gold Summit Mines

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and development of gold prospect properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
MCCARNEY GREENWOOD LLP
IPO date
3/1/1990
US SIC Code
3295
Company Address
Suite 500
360, Bay Street
City province or state postal code
M5H 2V6, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 775 284 7200
Fax: +1 775 2847 202
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.goldsummitcorp.com