GOLDBOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

GOLDBOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
CAN DO HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
5/16/2003
Company Overview
Goldbond Group Holdings Limited, formerly known as Can Do Holdings Limited, is an investment holding company, which through its subsidiaries, engages in property development and investment, and provision of financial services in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China. The company has its registered head office located in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.
Goldbond operates in two divisions: financial services and property leasing and development. Financial services is engaged in the provision of loan guarantee services and secured consumer financing services, and property leasing and development, which is engaged in the leasing of shops/premises to generate rental income. As of March 2007, the company had a 20% interest in Goldbond Capital Holdings Limited, which is involved in the provision of investment and financial-related services, including securities and futures trading, distribution and placement of listed and unlisted securities, financial advisory, initial public offering and asset management.
Goldbond is listed on Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited under the ticker code 0172.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment holding company. The principal activities of the Group are provision of financial services.
Description and history
The Company is an investment holding company. The principal activities of the Group are provision of financial services.

HISTORY

The Company is a public limited company incorporated in Hong Kong with its shares listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Formerly known as Can Do Holdings Limited

Business Line
An investment holding company, which through its subsidiaries, engages in property development and investment, and provision of financial services in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China
Subsidiary
APEX HONOUR LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
1/1/1900
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Lippo Centre, Tower 1, 9th Floor, Unit 1901-06
89, Queensway
City province or state postal code
HONG KONG
Phone: +852 2111 5666
Fax: +852 2826 9289
Country address: HONG KONG
Website url: www.goldbondgroup.com