GOLDCLIFF RESOURCE CORPORATION

GOLDCLIFF RESOURCE CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Goldcliff Resource Corporation, with corporate headquarters based in Vancouver, British Columbia, is a publicly quoted company engaged in the acquisition, development, and exploration of mineral properties in Canada, Argentina, and the United States (Nevada), focusing on gold, precious metal, and base metal properties. The company was incorporated in 1986. Its shares are listed on the TSX Ventures Exchange (TSX-V) trading under the symbol “GCN”.
In addition, the company has two active properties situated in the Province of British Columbia, including the Panorama Ridge property, a gold project comprising of a total 6,792 hectares of staked mineral claims positioned in Hedley Gold Basin, Nickel Plate mining district. Goldcliff Resource also holds interests in the Plug property located in the Merritt-Logan Lake gold belt in the Kamloops Mining Division; the Ainsworth property, covering an area of approximately 57,517 hectares in south-eastern British Columbia; and the Big Sheep Creek uranium project that consists of 67 claims, covering a total area of 32,388 hectares in the south Kootenay district.
Business Summary
The Company’s primary business is the mining of metals and minerals.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the mining of metals and minerals. The Company’s primary business is the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties and it is considered to be in the exploration stage.

HISTORY
The Company was established on July 21, 1986, and its shares were listed on TSX Venture Exchange on November 8, 1989. This Company is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Business Line
Acquisition, development, and exploration of mineral properties in Canada, Argentina, and the United States (Nevada)
Subsidiary

Advisor
DAVIDSON & COMPANY LLP
IPO date
11/8/1989
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 920
470, Granville Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 1V5, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 685 5685
Fax: +1 604 261 8994
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.goldcliff.com