GOLDEN DORY RESOURCES CORP.

GOLDEN DORY RESOURCES CORP.

Previous company name
540 CAPITAL CORP.
Name change date
11/19/2008
Company Overview
540 Capital Corp. is a Canadian-based capital pool company primarily engaged in the evaluation and identification of companies, assets, or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction. It is a publicly quoted firm incorporated in June of 2006 and has its registered head office located in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. The company’s common stock is listed on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the trading name FA.P. As of the year ended December 2006, the company had not carried out any active business operations.
Business Summary
The Company is an exploration stage company, and is in the process of exploring its resource properties.
Description and history
The Company is an exploration stage company, and is in the process of exploring its resource properties and has not yet determined whether these properties contain ore reserves that are economically recoverable, The Company is a junior mineral exploration company focused on developing gold, base metal and uranium properties in Newfoundland and Labrador.

The Company was a capital pool Company that was mainly engaged in identifying and evaluating potential business acquisitions and to negotiate acquisition or participation agreements subject to regulator and shareholder approvals.

History:

The Company was incorporated by a Certificate of Incorporation issued pursuant to the provisions of the Business Corporations
Act (Alberta) on June 7, 2006.

The Company completed its initial public offering and was listed for trading on the TSX Venture exchange on January 5, 2007.

The Company changed its name from 540 CAPITAL CORP to GOLDEN DORY RESOURCES CORP to November 19, 2008.

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the evaluation and identification of companies, assets, or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction
Subsidiary
GOLDEN DORY RESOURCES LTD
Advisor
SIEVERT & SAWRANTSCHUK LLP
IPO date
12/2/2008
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
50, McCurdy Drive

City province or state postal code
A1V 1A2, GANDER, NFD
Phone: +1 709 256 4201
Fax: +1 709 256 4937
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.goldendoryresources.com