GOLDEN LEGAND LEASING & FINANCE LTD

GOLDEN LEGAND LEASING & FINANCE LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a publicly quoted company primarily engaged in the provision of a wide range of financial services. The company is involved in financial intermediation and other related activities. Incorporated in 1900, the company has a registered office located in Mumbai, India.
The company is also engaged in the activities related to credit intermediation. It is involved in the facilitation of credit intermediation by performing activities, such as arranging loans by bringing borrowers and lenders together, and clearing checks and credit card transactions. In addition, the company is engaged in accepting deposits (or sharing deposits) and in lending funds from these deposits.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged at financial services activity .
Description and history
The Company is engaged at financial services activity . it was listed at Bombay Stock Exchange .

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of a wide range of financial services
Subsidiary

Advisor
J & K AGARWAL & CO.,
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Chartered House
404, Dr CH Street
City province or state postal code
400002, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 22 22066005
Fax: +91 22 22053950
Country address: INDIA
Website url: