GOLDEN STATE BANK

GOLDEN STATE BANK

Previous company name
Golden State Business Bank
Name change date

Company Overview
Golden State Business Bank, with registered office address in Upland, is a US private company engaged in the operation of commercial banks. It was established in December of the year 2003.
The firm specializes in the provision of a wide range of financial services in the US. Its business banking segment offers products such as checking and savings accounts, debit/ATM cards, current rates, certificates of deposit, credit cards, merchant processing, calculators, and wire express link. The bank’s personal banking segment offers loans and mortgages, including consumer loans, automobile financing, equipment loans, home improvement loans, home equity loans, overdraft lines of credit, and commercial loans; and real estate loans. Golden State Business Bank also involves in the supply of bank by mail, cashier’s checks, direct deposit, account research, notary services, overdraft protection, stop payments, telephone banking, traveler’s checks, and wire transfer services, as well as offers online banking. It conducts its business through branches located around the country.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Provision of a wide range of financial services in the US
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
1060 Foothill Boulevard

City province or state postal code
91786, UPLAND, CA
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.goldenstatebusinessbank.com