GOLDEN TOUCH RESOURCES CORP.

GOLDEN TOUCH RESOURCES CORP.

Previous company name
GFE CAPITAL CORP.
Name change date
10/21/2010
Company Overview
The company primarily operates as a capital pool firm. The company started its business operation in the year 2007 and conducts business from its registered corporate office which is strategically located in Vancouver, British Columbia, United States. Its shares are listed on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol GFE.P.
The company’s main activity is the identification and evaluation of assets and businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction. The company is also involved in other activities related to financial intermediation and financial investment. It mainly operates its business within the domestic market.
The company is under the supervision and management of David Schmidt, the President.
Business Summary
The Company is a Canada-based mineral exploration and development Company.
Description and history
The Company is a Canada-based mineral exploration and development Company. On August 25, 2009, the Company completed its qualifying transaction. The Company was classified as a Capital Pool Company as defined in Policy 2.4 of the TSX Venture Exchange (“TSX Venture”).

History:

The Company was incorporated under the British Columbia Business Corporations Act on January 24, 2007, The Company’s shares were listed in TSX Venture Stock Exchange on 31th August 2007.

The Company is headquartered in 905 West Pender St, Suite 402, Vancouver, BC.

Business Line
Operates as a capital pool firm
Subsidiary

Advisor
LANCASTER & DAVID
IPO date
8/31/2007
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 402
905, West Pender Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 1L6, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046811909
Fax: +1 6046895930
Country address: CANADA
Website url: