GOODLAND GROUP PTE LIMITED

GOODLAND GROUP PTE LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the development and sale of residential properties in Singapore. It was incorporated in the year 2004 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Singapore. The company is trading on the Singapore Exchange under the stock code 5PC.
The company specializes in construction and sale of various residential properties throughout the country. Its property development projects generally comprise medium-sized landed housing, such as bungalows, semi-detached houses and terrace houses, as well as small to medium-sized residential apartments. The company also involves in the procurement of raw materials for other companies on an ad-hoc basis.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the development and sale of residential properties in Singapore. Its property development projects are mainly focused on small to medium sized landed housing and residential apartments. As a secondary activity, the Group also undertakes construction works for some of their property development projects.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated in Singapore on 6 May 2004 as under the name of THC Development & Holdings Pte Ltd. On 11 May 2009, the Company name was changed to Goodland Group Pte Ltd. The Company was subsequently converted into a public limited company on 24 September 2009 under the name Goodland Group Limited.

Goodland Group Limited is a boutique property developer, principally engaged in the development and sale of residential properties in Singapore. Its property development projects are mainly focused on small to medium sized landed housing and residential apartments. As a secondary activity, the Group also undertakes construction works for some of their property development projects.

To date, some of the residential developments that they were involved in include the Silver SpurZ and Le Royce @ Leith Park. Recently, the larger-scale projects that they have undertaken include Vetro and The Aristo @ Amber which is targeted for completion in 2012 and 2013 respectively.

The Group also provided construction services for commercial developments such as Turf City, Guillemard Village and Farmart Centre.

Business Line
Engaged in the development and sale of residential properties in Singapore
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOORE STEPHENS LLP
IPO date
10/6/2009
US SIC Code
1629
Company Address
Goodland Building, Suite 02-01/02
18, Robert Lane
City province or state postal code
218297, SINGAPORE
Phone: +65 6289 0003
Fax: +65 6289 3818
Country address: SINGAPORE
Website url: www.goodlandgroup.com.sg