GOODLUCK INDUSTRIES LTD

GOODLUCK INDUSTRIES LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This publicly quoted owned company is engaged in milling all kinds of grains. It operates in growing crops and other agricultural products. It was incorporated in 1900 and transacts business from its registered head office located in Karachi, Pakistan. The company is floated on the Karachi Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol of GLIN.
Business Summary
The principle activity of the company is milling all kinds of grains.
Description and history
The principle activity of the company is milling all kinds of grains.
The company is a puplic limited company.
The company listed on pakistan stock exchange on 24 of March,1970.

Business Line
Engaged in milling all kinds of grains
Subsidiary

Advisor
MUNIFF ZIAUDDIN & CO
IPO date
3/24/1970
US SIC Code
0139
Company Address
S-49A Site
Mauripur Road
City province or state postal code
KARACHI
Phone: +92 2354361
Fax: +92 2354929
Country address: PAKISTAN
Website url: