GOVIIN UNDUR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

GOVIIN UNDUR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the manufacture of machinery for food, beverages and tobacco processing. The company was incorporated in 1992. The registered head office of the company is located in Dalanzadgad, Mongolia.
The company specializes in the production of equipment for milling industry, sunflower cropping equipment for all types of combines. The company is also active in the manufacture of malt milling machinery, flour milling machine, wheat milling equipment, and corn milling machine.
The company operates a production facility in Dalanzadgad, Mongolia. It primarily offers its products to customers in Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1992. Main activity is foodstuffs and supply Omnogobi province. IPO date: 22 July 1992.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of machinery for food, beverages and tobacco processing
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
7/22/1992
US SIC Code
3556
Company Address
Dalanzadgad Sum

City province or state postal code
DALANZADGAD
Phone: +976 99091860
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: