GREEN GLOBE INTERNATIONAL, INC.

GREEN GLOBE INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a United States based enterprise engaged in the provision of a range of business and other related services. The company was incorporated in the year 2002. Its registered business office is based in Murrieta, California.
The company offers an alternative global distribution system (gds) providing direct access to reservation systems of travel suppliers, including airlines, cruise lines, hotels, car rental companies and providers of other travel amenities worldwide. It also provides integrated and seamless web-based linkage from the supplier’s reservation systems direct to the systems of their selected buyers and serve as a reservation service between them.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Gary Nerison, who is the company’s chairman of the board.
Business Summary
Green Globe International, Inc. (GGLB), formerly GTREX Capital, Inc., through its subsidiary, Global Travel Exchange, Inc. (GTE), offers an alternative global distribution system (GDS) providing direct access to reservation systems of travel suppliers, including airlines, cruise lines, hotels, car rental companies and providers of other travel amenities worldwide. GTE searches for availability and price for the itinerary suggested by the buyer over all direct connected suppliers and global distribution systems and presents the aggregated result in the format preferred by the buyer. GTE is focused to provide integrated and seamless Web-based linkage from the supplier’s reservation systems direct to the systems of their selected buyers and serve as a reservation service between them. Subsequent to December 31, 2007, the Company purchased a total of 88% Green Globe, Ltd., a company that owns the Green Globe brand, the brand for travel, tourism and related green businesses.
Description and history
Green Globe International, Inc. (GGLB), formerly GTREX Capital, Inc., incorporated on November 12, 1999, through its subsidiary, Global Travel Exchange, Inc. (GTE), offers an alternative global distribution system (GDS) providing direct access to reservation systems of travel suppliers, including airlines, cruise lines, hotels, car rental companies and providers of other travel amenities worldwide. GTE searches for availability and price for the itinerary suggested by the buyer over all direct connected suppliers and global distribution systems and presents the aggregated result in the format preferred by the buyer. GTE is focused to provide integrated and seamless Web-based linkage from the supplier’s reservation systems direct to the systems of their selected buyers and serve as a reservation service between them.

Subsequent to December 31, 2007, the Company purchased a total of 88% Green Globe, Ltd., a company that owns the Green Globe brand, the brand for travel, tourism and related green businesses. The Company is focused to use Green Globe, Ltd. as the flagship brand, under which the Company’s travel oriented software solution would operate.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of a range of business and other related services
Subsidiary
GREEN GLOBE LIMITED
Advisor
CHISHOLM, BIERWOLF & NILSON, LLC
IPO date
10/9/2002
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
Suite 203
29970, Technology Drive
City province or state postal code
92563, MURRIETA, CA
Phone: +1 951 677 6735
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.greenglobeint.com