GREEN PROCESSING TECHNOLOGIES, INC

GREEN PROCESSING TECHNOLOGIES, INC

Previous company name
TMTM MERGER CO
Name change date
6/16/2010
Company Overview
Third Millennium Telecommunications, Inc., formerly known as Ecos Group, Inc., is a publicly quoted company listed on the Other OTC Market, USA under the ticker symbol TMTM. It is engaged in the provision of wireless voice and data products. The company was incorporated in the year 1996. The registered head office of the company is located in Piscataway, New Jersey.
Third Millennium Telecommunications leverages its national wireless activation footprint and fulfillment center with its proprietary software platform. The company provides products and services that create customized and scalable wireless solutions that meet the dynamic needs of the emerging wireless marketplace. It also offers custom solutions that are seamless to the end user in order to meet the specific wireless needs of its clients. In addition, the company has partnerships with AT&T Wireless, Globalstar, and Worldcom Wireless.
Business Summary
Green Processing Technologies Inc., formerly TMTM Merger Co., is an integrated provider of wireless voice and data products. The Company leverages its national wireless activation footprint and fulfillment center with its proprietary software platform. The Company provides products and services that create customized and scalable wireless solutions that meet the dynamic needs of the emerging wireless marketplace. Third Millennium provides custom solutions that are seamless to the end user in order to meet the specific wireless needs of its clients. The Company has relationships with AT&T Wireless, Globalstar and WorldCom Wireless. Third Millennium has built a network of over 250 retailers and affiliates.
Description and history
Green Processing Technologies Inc., formerly TMTM Merger Co., incorporated in 1996, is an integrated provider of wireless voice and data products. The Company leverages its national wireless activation footprint and fulfillment center with its proprietary software platform. The Company provides products and services that create customized and scalable wireless solutions that meet the dynamic needs of the emerging wireless marketplace. Third Millennium provides custom solutions that are seamless to the end user in order to meet the specific wireless needs of its clients. The Company has relationships with AT&T Wireless, Globalstar and WorldCom Wireless. Third Millennium has built a network of over 250 retailers and affiliates.

With its strategic partners and its national activations footprint, the Company has built a national distribution network for the sale of wireless telecommunication services and products. It plans to increase its distribution through its Enterprise Wireless Activations System. Third Millennium is in negotiation with other complementary products that are synergistic to wireless telecommunications that can be sold through the Company’s expanded sales network.

Third Millennium is actively seeking to take advantage of the growing wireless telecommunications market. The Company has implemented its plan to expand sales across the continental United States through its e-commerce network. It has increased its direct sales, added new affiliate partners and established two state contracts with its Globalstar Satellite division. The Company is actively negotiating with other compatible companies that can utilize its business model. These companies include other wireless carriers and satellite television providers.

On April 18, 2002, the Company announced a national agreement with EchoStar to market Dish Network Satellite Television. EchoStar is a satellite television operator that offers satellite receivers, entertainment systems and two-way, high-speed Internet access via satellite.

Formerly known as Ecos Group, Inc

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of wireless voice and data products
Subsidiary

Advisor
SOBEL & CO.
IPO date
10/2001
US SIC Code
4899
Company Address
262, Old New Brunswick Road

City province or state postal code
08854, PISCATAWAY, NJ
Phone: +1 732 465 1500
Fax: +1 732 981 1008
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: