GREEN STREET CAPITAL CORP.

GREEN STREET CAPITAL CORP.

Previous company name
JAGUAR MINING ENTERPRISES INC
Name change date
7/19/2010
Company Overview
ACI Telecentrics Incorporated, with a local registry filing, is an American publicly quoted company engaged in the telemarketing business. The company was incorporated in 1987, and has its headquarters located in Minneapolis, Minnesota in the United States.
ACI Telecentrics offers outbound services, such as appointment setting, seminar booking, market research, database cleansing, customer care, welcome calling, and promotional response.
Business Summary
Green Street Capital Corp, formerly Jaguar Mining Enterprise, Inc., is an independent mining company engaged in the acquisition, development and exploitation of iron ore primarily mined in Mexico. The Company specializes in the exploitation of iron ore mines with proven reserves. It has interests in the Triangulo Mine, Cascaronal Mine and Daysi Mine, all of which are located in Mexico. The Triangulo Mine is located in the State of Colima, Mexico. It has a surface area of 200 hectares (494 acres), with estimated reserves of 1,000,000 metric tons. The estimated life of project is four years. The Company has a contract to extract iron ore for five years or the life of the mine. The Cascaronal Mine is located in the State of Jalisco, Mexico. It has a surface area of 360 hectares (890 acres), with estimated reserves of 20,000,000 metric tons.
Description and history
Green Street Capital Corp, formerly Jaguar Mining Enterprise, Inc., is an independent mining company engaged in the acquisition, development and exploitation of iron ore primarily mined in Mexico. The Company specializes in the exploitation of iron ore mines with proven reserves. It has interests in the Triangulo Mine, Cascaronal Mine and Daysi Mine, all of which are located in Mexico. On August 27, 2009, Jaguar Mining Enterprise, Inc. announced the completion of its reverse merger with ACI Telecentrics, Inc. In accordance with the plan of merger, ACI Telecentrics, Inc.’s name was changed to Jaguar Mining Enterprises, Inc.

The Triangulo Mine is located in the State of Colima, Mexico. It has a surface area of 200 hectares (494 acres), with estimated reserves of 1,000,000 metric tons. The estimated life of project is four years. The Company has a contract to extract iron ore for five years or the life of the mine. As of August 28, 2009, the Triangulo Mine was under production. The Cascaronal Mine is located in the State of Jalisco, Mexico. It has a surface area of 360 hectares (890 acres), with estimated reserves of 20,000,000 metric tons. The estimated life of project is 25 years. The Company has a contract to extract iron ore for 10 years or the life of the mine. As of August 28, 2009, Cascaronal Mine was under pre-production.

The Daysi Mine is located in the State of Colima, Mexico. It has a surface area of 400 hectares (988 acres), with estimated reserves of 2,300,000 metric tons. The estimated life of project is eight years. The Company has a contract to extract iron ore for 10 years or the life of the mine. As of August 28, 2009, Daysi Mine was under pre-production. In November 2007, the Company acquired the exclusive rights to extract and remove all minerals, including, but not limited to, iron ore, which Jaguar Mining Mx S.A. de C.V. owns or may own. The Company has a controlling interest in Jaguar Mining Mx S.A. de C.V.

Business Line
Engaged in the telemarketing business
Subsidiary

Advisor
LURIE, BESIKOF, LAPIDUS & CO.
IPO date
10/1996
US SIC Code
1011
Company Address
Suite 300
3100, West Lake Street
City province or state postal code
55416, MINNEAPOLIS, MN
Phone: +1 612 9284700
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.greenstreetcg.com