GREEN SWAN CAPITAL CORP.

GREEN SWAN CAPITAL CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm engaged in the provision of management services of investments. It was founded on May 6, 2008 and has its registered office located in Ottawa, Canada.
The company is classified as a capital pool firm. It comprises legal entities (i.e., investment pools and/or funds) organized to pool securities or other assets (except insurance and employee-benefit funds) on behalf of shareholders, unitholders, or beneficiaries.
The company is committed to seek out investment opportunity in a growing business whose growth and development-stage require capital and public company management expertise.
The company’s strategic partners include Investpro, Deloitte, and Equity.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in identifying and evaluating potential acquisitions or businesses.
Description and history
The Company focuses on the identifying and evaluating potential acquisitions or businesses with a view to complete a potential qualifying transaction The Corporation has no significant assets other than cash and proposes to identify and evaluate potential acquisitions or businesses and, once identified and evaluated, to negotiate an acquisition or participation subject to receipt of regulatory and, if required, shareholders’ approval.

HISTORY
The Company was incorporated under the Canada Business Corporations Act on April 28, 2008 and was listed in TSXV on 7 October 2008.
The Company is headquartered in 340 Albert street Ottawa, ON.
On September 3, 2010, trading in the shares of the Company was halted at the request of GREEN SWAN CAPITAL CORP the Company, pending an announcement.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of management services of investments
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
IPO date
7/10/2008
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 1400
340, Albert Street
City province or state postal code
K1R 0A5, OTTAWA, ON
Phone: +1 6135662821
Fax: +1 6132388775
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.greenswancapital.com