GREEN TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT CO LTD

GREEN TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT CO LTD

Previous company name
NHS CAPITAL CO LTD
Name change date
11/18/2009
Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in security broking and fund management in Korea. The company is also involved in the operation of business credit institutions. The company, formerly known as HS Capital Investment Corporation, was incorporated in February of 1990. The registered head office of the company is located in Seoul, Korea.
In addition, the company is active in providing credit sales funding, sales financing or sales financing in combination with leasing, making unsecured cash loans to consumers, lending funds with real estate as collateral, buying or selling financial contracts, and international trade financing.
Business Summary
The Company is a Korea-based venture capital company. The Company aims to achieve capital gains by investing primarily in small- and medium- sized venture companies. Its services include investments in founders; investment and management in investment portfolio assets of small- and medium- sized venture companies; provision of information as well as consulting and guidance services for start-up businesses; assistance in finding appropriate technology for founders; investment in foreign companies, and provision of investigation services for business validity for founders.
Description and history
The Company is a Korea-based venture capital company. The Company aims to achieve capital gains by investing primarily in small- and medium- sized venture companies. Its services include investments in founders; investment and management in investment portfolio assets of small- and medium- sized venture companies; provision of information as well as consulting and guidance services for start-up businesses; assistance in finding appropriate technology for founders; investment in foreign companies, and provision of investigation services for business validity for founders. The Company was established on February 28, 1990. The Company share was listed on the Korea Securities Dealers Automated Quotation System (‘KOSDAQ’) on May 4, 2000.

Formerly known as HS Capital Investment Corporation

Business Line
Engaged in security broking and fund management
Subsidiary
HANKUK FIBER GLASS CO.,LTD.
Advisor
SAMDEOK ACCOUNTING CORPORATION
IPO date
5/4/2000
US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
8TH FL.
1337-31, SEOCHO 2-DONG, SEOCHO-GU
City province or state postal code
137860, SEOUL
Phone: +82 2 3415 2345
Fax: +82 2 3415 2343
Country address: KOREA REPUBLIC OF
Website url: www.gtic.co.kr