GREEN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC.

GREEN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC.

Previous company name
SUNRISE ENERGY RESOURCES INC
Name change date
11/19/2010
Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in the exploration, distribution, and production of oil and gas properties in Ukraine. It was incorporated in the year 2000. The registered headquarters of the company is located in New York, New York.
The company business activities are conducted in Ukraine and it has eight properties including three in Eastern Ukraine and five in Western Ukraine. It holds interests primarily in the Karaikozovsk, Rakitnyansk, and Rogan fields in eastern Ukraine, as well as in the Peremyshlyansk, Niklovitsk, Chukvinsk, Pilipivsk, and Sheremetyevsk properties in the western Ukraine. The company conducts its operating business activities through its wholly owned subsidiaries: TOV Energy-Servicing Company Esko Pivnich and Pari, Ltd. Esko Pivnich provides activities such as oil and gas exploration, production and distribution in Ukraine. The company offers products and services within the domestic market.
Business Summary
Green Technology Solutions Inc., formerly Sunrise Energy Resources Inc., cultivates early stage green technologies and works to develop them into market products that can capture revenue. The company focuses its resources on discovering new technologies. The Company was engaged in the oil and gas exploration and development in the country of Ukraine. In addition to selling oil and gas produced from its Karaikozovsk lease, the Company also purchased oil and gas from third parties.
Description and history
Green Technology Solutions Inc., formerly Sunrise Energy Resources Inc., incorporated on April 1, 1991, cultivates early stage green technologies and works to develop them into market products that can capture revenue. The company focuses its resources on discovering new technologies.

The Company was engaged in the oil and gas exploration and development in the country of Ukraine. In addition to selling oil and gas produced from its Karaikozovsk lease, the Company also purchased oil and gas from third parties.

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration, distribution, and production of oil and gas properties in Ukraine
Subsidiary
ENERGY-SERVICING COMPANY ESKO PIVNICH
Advisor
JOHN A. BRADEN & COMPANY, P.C.
IPO date
7/15/1992
US SIC Code
8733
Company Address
Suite 501
950, Third Avenue
City province or state postal code
10022, NEW YORK, NY
Phone: +1 917 463 4210
Fax: +1 917 338 6848
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.sunriseenergy.us