GREENLIGHT RESOURCES INC.

GREENLIGHT RESOURCES INC.

Previous company name
PETRO HORIZON ENERGY CORP.
Name change date
8/13/2010
Company Overview
Horizon Industries Ltd. is a quoted public company primarily engaged as a petroleum and natural gas exploration firm. The company was created to realize income growth through the acquisition of working interests in established oil and gas projects within North America. The enterprise was established in February 1997 as J.P.T. Resources Ltd., and changed its name to Horizon Industries Ltd. in June 1999. The corporate head office of the company is located in Vancouver, Canada. The group is traded on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol HRZ.
Horizon Industries’ exploration and development activity is focused in South Texas. The company continues to investigate exploration and production company prospects in other productive regions throughout Canada and the United States. In December 2003, Horizon Industries formed a wholly-owned subsidiary, Horizon Industries (USA), Ltd., which was incorporated in the State of Nevada. All petroleum and natural gas interests is legally held by this wholly-owned U.S. subsidiary. In October 2007, Horizon Industries, in partnership with Pan American Production Company, further acquired the 712 acres and added to the New Waverly Prospect located in San Jacinto County, Texas. The new Waverly prospect comprises approximately 4,172 acres. Pan American Production Company is an oil and gas firm specializing in low risk oil and gas prospects where opportunity exists to generate high return through production enhancement and application of exploration techniques.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the exploration and development of petroleum and natural gas properties.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the exploration and development of petroleum and natural gas properties.

The Company was incorporated in British Columbia on February 24, 1997 as J.P.T. Resources Ltd., and changed its name to Horizon Industries Ltd. on June 7, 1999. The Company changed its name again on February 13, 2009 to Petro Horizon Energy Corp.
The Company’s shares traded on the TSX Venture Exchange on February 13, 2009.
The Company changed it’s name from ‘ Petro Horizon Energy Corp. (‘PHE’) to ‘ GREENLIGHT RESOURCES INC. (‘GR’) ‘ on Aug 13 2010.

Established as J.P.T. Resources Ltd., and changed its name to Horizon Industries Ltd

Business Line
Engaged petroleum and natural gas exploration firm
Subsidiary

Advisor
DAVIDSON & COMPANY LLP
IPO date
2/13/2009
US SIC Code
1382
Company Address
Box 83
Suite 1710
City province or state postal code
V6E 4H1, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 488 3900
Fax: +1 604 488 3910
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.horizonindustriesltd.com